U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4394.5
Net Change-43.98
Net Change (%)-0.99%
Previous Close4438.48
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 06/22/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-0.87%6.15%
3 year10.16%11.87%
5 Year22.54%22.19%
Since Inception13.57%10.2%
Last Updated: 06/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AFAir France-klm7.700.202.69%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj10.120.131.30%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd3.280.041.23%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As24.560.261.07%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr39.980.390.99%
    AIRAirbus Se100.640.760.76%
    TXTTextron Inc67.060.310.46%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa7.270.030.41%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.220.030.37%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc37.810.120.32%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes5.82-0.37-5.98%
    SKYWSkywest Inc55.60-1.95-3.39%
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h22.00-0.75-3.30%
    ELALEl Al Israel Airlines0.83-0.02-2.58%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc38.40-0.90-2.29%
    DALDelta Air Lines52.72-1.12-2.08%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc41.35-0.68-1.62%
    WJAWestjet Airlines Ltd19.47-0.31-1.57%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co144.15-2.25-1.54%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings72.94-1.13-1.53%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity13.59%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.22%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.50%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.18%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.31%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.29%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.25%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.94%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.67%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.58%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.38%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.29%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.70%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.21%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.17%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.13%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.12%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.08%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.08%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.06%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.02%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.00%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity0.99%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.99%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity0.99%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.90%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.90%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.88%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity0.87%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.86%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.74%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.62%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.47%