U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4244.85
Net Change36.29
Net Change (%)0.86%
Previous Close4208.56
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 10/12/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year12.52%4.77%
3 year13.62%11.53%
5 Year22.02%19.32%
Since Inception13.86%9.83%
Last Updated: 09/28/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj6.350.447.45%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes7.370.395.59%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.47.072.164.81%
    DALDelta Air Lines52.052.344.71%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co119.735.134.48%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc24.580.954.02%
    ALKAlaska Air Group61.571.342.22%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings80.181.251.58%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.770.121.39%
    ACAir Canada24.310.180.75%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CPACopa Holdings Sa77.28-3.45-4.27%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd2.86-0.12-3.87%
    TXTTextron Inc65.07-2.31-3.43%
    AFAir France-klm8.22-0.26-3.04%
    GDGeneral Dynamics191.85-5.97-3.02%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As27.76-0.84-2.94%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc30.91-0.70-2.21%
    BABoeing Co/the360.11-7.36-2.00%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp16.36-0.27-1.62%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc33.52-0.51-1.50%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.34%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity12.09%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.09%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.04%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.44%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.13%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.11%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.91%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.75%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.25%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.13%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.98%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.87%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.54%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity1.11%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.09%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity1.09%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.08%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.07%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.06%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.03%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.02%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.01%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.01%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity1.00%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.99%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.99%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.98%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.98%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.97%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.96%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.95%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.92%