U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4648.82
Net Change112.37
Net Change (%)2.48%
Previous Close4536.45
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 04/18/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year17.29%21.79%
3 year9.83%11.09%
5 Year24.79%24.12%
Since Inception14.33%10.81%
Last Updated: 03/30/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes13.471.3511.14%
    TXTTextron Inc63.994.567.67%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings70.583.274.86%
    AIRAirbus Se94.604.224.67%
    ACAir Canada26.241.054.17%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa Ord1638.0053.003.34%
    GDGeneral Dynamics225.497.093.25%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.38.241.153.10%
    SKYWSkywest Inc57.101.703.07%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc47.761.362.93%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc117.50-4.34-3.56%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co142.80-3.60-2.46%
    EZJEasyjet Plc15.89-0.35-2.16%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.54-0.15-1.73%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc33.84-0.43-1.25%
    AFAir France-klm8.60-0.04-0.49%
    ELALEl Al Israel Airlines1.080.00-0.28%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd3.30-0.01-0.15%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4230.00-2.00-0.05%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.160.010.20%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity12.41%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.07%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.67%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.09%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.26%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.12%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.01%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.91%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.35%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.34%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.30%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.12%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.04%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.13%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity1.08%
Dassault Aviation Sa OrdAM FP Equity1.06%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.06%
Deutsche Lufthansa StLHA GY Equity1.05%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.04%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.03%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity1.03%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.03%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.02%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.01%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.01%
Air New Zealand LtdAIR NZ Equity1.01%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.01%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.99%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity0.97%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.96%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.96%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.93%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.92%