U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4306.69
Net Change-7.53
Net Change (%)-0.17%
Previous Close4314.22
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 07/16/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-5.21%
3 year-100%11.72%
5 Year-100%20.35%
Since Inception0%9.38%
Last Updated: 07/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes6.380.7312.92%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao15.110.835.81%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As24.120.903.88%
    BABoeing Co/the356.1010.072.91%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc37.280.952.61%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag20.600.472.33%
    SASSas Ab17.050.342.03%
    UALUnited Continental Holdings72.261.221.72%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc36.990.611.68%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi38.560.581.53%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.39.04-0.79-1.98%
    DTGDart Group Plc9.82-0.18-1.80%
    GDGeneral Dynamics191.50-2.14-1.11%
    ACAir Canada20.73-0.18-0.86%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord6.55-0.05-0.76%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc36.20-0.20-0.55%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa1690.00-7.00-0.41%
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj8.41-0.03-0.36%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co138.75-0.30-0.22%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa96.04-0.21-0.22%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.27%
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity12.04%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.74%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.28%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.33%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.08%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.05%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.99%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.93%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.18%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.00%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.99%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.91%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.20%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.14%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.12%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.10%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.03%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity1.03%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.01%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.00%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity1.00%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity1.00%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity0.99%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.99%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.99%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.97%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.95%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.95%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity0.95%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.94%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.94%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.94%