U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4840.2
Net Change62.14
Net Change (%)1.30%
Previous Close4778.06
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 09/21/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year15.11%14.55%
3 year13.72%15.25%
5 Year24.6%23.94%
Since Inception13.87%10.25%
Last Updated: 08/31/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes5.660.5610.98%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc43.602.004.81%
    ACAir Canada28.330.963.51%
    DALDelta Air Lines59.611.712.95%
    WJAWestjet Airlines Ltd20.340.582.94%
    BABoeing Co/the372.237.011.92%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.950.081.14%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co63.770.661.05%
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co129.051.250.98%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao18.530.130.71%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc30.20-1.38-4.37%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi50.05-1.35-2.63%
    EZJEasyjet Plc13.95-0.31-2.14%
    SASSas Ab21.96-0.36-1.61%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa78.86-1.22-1.52%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc.48.29-0.72-1.47%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd4026.00-55.00-1.35%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc98.42-1.17-1.17%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As26.84-0.30-1.11%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr55.00-0.58-1.04%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UW Equity13.35%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity13.14%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.31%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.76%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.77%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.06%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.93%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.73%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.25%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.96%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.87%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.87%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.86%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.18%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity1.16%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity1.12%
Sas AbSAS SS Equity1.09%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.06%
Westjet Airlines LtdWJA CT Equity1.01%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.98%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.92%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.90%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.90%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.89%
Dassault Aviation SaAM FP Equity0.87%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.85%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.81%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.74%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.74%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.73%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.73%
Finnair OyjFIA1S FH Equity0.72%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.71%