U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4643.04
Net Change60.72
Net Change (%)1.33%
Previous Close4582.32
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 02/15/2018
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year21.4%28.09%
3 year11.69%13.35%
5 Year32.24%28.69%
Since Inception14.79%11.22%
Last Updated: 01/31/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ACAir Canada24.331.617.09%
    GDGeneral Dynamics225.4013.596.42%
    AFAir France-klm10.700.444.34%
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h24.401.004.27%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As22.500.863.97%
    BABoeing Co/the356.4613.303.88%
    TXTTextron Inc59.682.133.70%
    CHRChorus Aviation Inc9.330.333.67%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc123.254.253.57%
    AMDassault Aviation Sa Ord1344.0043.003.31%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc38.05-0.70-1.81%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi34.70-0.64-1.81%
    ALKAlaska Air Group66.17-0.72-1.08%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc32.15-0.33-1.02%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes10.40-0.06-0.57%
    DTGDart Group Plc6.47-0.03-0.46%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa St26.75-0.01-0.04%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.030.010.10%
    ELALEl Al Israel Airlines1.300.010.54%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As34.280.200.59%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Continental HoldingsUAL UN Equity12.17%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity12.01%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.52%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.83%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity4.39%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.31%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity3.71%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.68%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.62%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.58%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.43%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity3.22%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.84%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity1.23%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.22%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.21%
Dassault Aviation Sa OrdAM FP Equity1.12%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity1.11%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity1.07%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity1.06%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.05%
Grupo Aeroportuario Cen-adrOMAB UW Equity1.02%
Dart Group PlcDTG LN Equity1.02%
Chorus Aviation IncCHR CT Equity1.01%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity1.01%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.99%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity0.99%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.98%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.98%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.96%
Deutsche Lufthansa StLHA GY Equity0.93%
El Al Israel AirlinesELAL IT Equity0.89%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.85%