U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last5341.08
Net Change-7.18
Net Change (%)-0.13%
Previous Close5348.26
No. of Components27
Last Updated: 05/20/2022
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%5.01%
3 year-100%21.65%
5 Year-100%11.73%
Since Inception0%0.56%
Last Updated: 05/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ARArgonaut Gold Inc1.450.1814.17%
    OROsisko Gold Royalties Ltd11.420.746.93%
    IAGIamgold Corp2.220.146.73%
    SSRMSsr Mining Inc20.391.276.64%
    EDVEndeavour Mining Plc29.771.816.47%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc13.270.796.33%
    WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp41.582.275.77%
    EGOEldorado Gold Corp8.390.455.67%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd1.420.075.19%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.340.075.12%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    KRRKarora Resources Inc4.80-0.18-3.61%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1550.45-23.96-1.52%
    ARIAfrican Rainbow Minerals Ltd241.62-0.78-0.32%
    AMIAurelia Metals Ltd0.350.000.00%
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd194.330.340.18%
    SBSWSibanye Gold- Spon Adr11.930.080.68%
    CEYCentamin Plc0.830.010.89%
    RBPRoyal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd Ord152.501.851.23%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc114.412.111.88%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc10.390.201.96%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity11.21%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity11.00%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.98%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity4.70%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.19%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.08%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.06%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.82%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity3.66%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity3.36%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity3.25%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity3.13%
Karora Resources IncKRR CT Equity2.86%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity2.79%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity2.63%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity2.61%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity2.50%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity2.28%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity2.27%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.20%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity2.05%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.85%
Aurelia Metals LtdAMI AT Equity1.84%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.83%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.76%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.61%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity1.44%