U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3501.25
Net Change43.75
Net Change (%)1.27%
Previous Close3457.5
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 06/22/2018
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year9.55%-0.05%
3 year21.04%5.91%
5 Year10.39%-4.21%
Since Inception11.93%-3.8%
Last Updated: 06/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd4.882.0974.91%
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd2.260.9268.03%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd3.481.1951.97%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc3.441.1147.64%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd5.111.1428.72%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc92.797.178.37%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc7.030.446.68%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd330.349.452.94%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CEYCentamin Plc1.19-0.35-22.92%
    PGPremier Gold Mines Ltd2.71-0.63-18.86%
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc3.73-0.52-12.24%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.64-0.42-10.34%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr3.54-0.31-8.05%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr1.60-0.11-6.43%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.45-0.03-1.87%
    CDECoeur D Alene Mines Corp7.84-0.13-1.63%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.82%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.61%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.93%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity4.80%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.08%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM CT Equity3.97%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.84%
Teranga Gold CorpTGZ CT Equity3.73%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity3.69%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity3.29%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity3.12%
Coeur D Alene Mines CorpCDE UN Equity2.97%
Goldcorp IncGG UN Equity2.94%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity2.92%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity2.80%
Guyana Goldfields IncGUY CT Equity2.80%
Premier Gold Mines LtdPG CT Equity2.42%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity2.34%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity2.27%
Evolution Mining LtdEVN AT Equity2.18%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.12%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity1.92%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.92%
Hengxing Gold Holding Co Ltd2303 HK Equity1.90%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity1.79%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity1.73%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity1.67%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.44%