U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3159.54
Net Change-90.22
Net Change (%)-2.78%
Previous Close3249.76
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 08/13/2018
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year1.46%-6.39%
3 year29.85%16.89%
5 Year11.24%-2.88%
Since Inception11.36%-4.18%
Last Updated: 08/01/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd4.251.4652.33%
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd1.940.6044.24%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd2.930.6427.95%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd408.4687.5727.29%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd0.540.0715.05%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.480.024.35%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CEYCentamin Plc1.11-0.43-27.63%
    ROXGRoxgold Inc0.89-0.31-25.83%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr3.36-0.49-12.73%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.32-0.15-10.08%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr1.64-0.07-4.09%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc82.20-3.42-3.99%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.91-0.15-3.69%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.98%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.08%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.74%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity4.75%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity4.62%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity4.15%
Kinross Gold CorpKGC UN Equity3.63%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity3.60%
Detour Gold CorpDGC CT Equity3.31%
Kirkland Lake Gold LtdKL UN Equity3.28%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.24%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity3.06%
B2gold CorpBTO CT Equity2.97%
Alamos Gold IncAGI UN Equity2.71%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity2.65%
Roxgold IncROXG CT Equity2.59%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.59%
Teranga Gold CorpTGZ CT Equity2.53%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity2.35%
Pantoro LtdPNR AT Equity2.01%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.97%
Avesoro Resources IncASO LN Equity1.97%
Highland Gold Mining LimitedHGM LN Equity1.96%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity1.95%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity1.85%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity1.85%
Evolution Mining LtdEVN AT Equity1.82%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.79%