U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last4667.55
Net Change-200.19
Net Change (%)-4.11%
Previous Close4867.74
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 11/28/2022
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-25.83%-20.64%
3 year-3.8%-2.46%
5 Year4.62%3.37%
Since Inception9.54%-1.71%
Last Updated: 11/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd1.960.052.89%
    RBPRoyal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd Ord167.431.430.86%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.060.000.33%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1641.921.930.12%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.870.000.00%
    IMPImpala Platinum Holdings Ltd203.00-0.48-0.24%
    ARIAfrican Rainbow Minerals Ltd281.35-0.93-0.33%
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc0.690.00-0.36%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.24-0.01-1.20%
    WAFWest African Resources Ltd1.15-0.02-1.29%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ARArgonaut Gold Inc0.37-0.04-9.76%
    NGDNew Gold Inc1.02-0.11-9.73%
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc2.60-0.27-9.41%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.15-0.17-7.33%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc6.01-0.45-6.97%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc11.45-0.73-5.99%
    BTGB2gold Corp3.35-0.20-5.63%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.38-0.19-5.32%
    AUAnglogold Ashanti-spon Adr17.36-0.94-5.14%
    IAGIamgold Corp1.88-0.10-5.05%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.15%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.75%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.64%
Anglogold Ashanti-spon AdrAU UN Equity4.42%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.21%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity4.14%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity4.04%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.98%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity3.76%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.62%
Lundin Gold IncLUG CT Equity3.34%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity3.29%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM UA Equity2.99%
Agnico-eagle MinesAEM UN Equity2.97%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity2.96%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity2.70%
Endeavour Mining PlcEDV CT Equity2.62%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.31%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.09%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.05%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity2.00%
Argonaut Gold IncAR CT Equity1.99%
Ramelius Resources LtdRMS AT Equity1.99%
Royal Bafokeng Platinum Ltd OrdRBP SJ Equity1.94%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.93%
Impala Platinum Holdings LtdIMP SJ Equity1.86%
Silver Lake Resources LtdSLR AT Equity1.66%
West African Resources LtdWAF AT Equity1.59%