U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

GOAUX Summary
Last4929.52
Net Change-73.49
Net Change (%)-1.47%
Previous Close5003.01
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 10/25/2023
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 02/01/2024
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    2099China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd34.651.504.52%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd1.720.042.39%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd1.670.021.52%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc7.150.091.27%
    FRESFresnillo Plc5.320.061.18%
    CEYCentamin Plc0.800.000.13%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.520.000.00%
    WPMWheaton Precious Metals Corp43.45-0.13-0.30%
    EGOEldorado Gold Corp10.20-0.04-0.39%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc13.69-0.06-0.44%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SBSWSibanye Gold- Spon Adr4.87-0.41-7.77%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd0.35-0.02-5.41%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc17.26-0.71-3.95%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr13.45-0.53-3.79%
    WAFWest African Resources Ltd0.72-0.03-3.38%
    NPHNortham Platinum Holdings Ltd110.52-3.86-3.37%
    SANDSandstorm Gold Ltd4.61-0.16-3.35%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd626.22-21.02-3.25%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr4.68-0.15-3.11%
    DRDDrdgold Ltd8.89-0.28-3.05%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.51%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.02%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.86%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.15%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity3.88%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity3.74%
Oceanagold CorpOGC CT Equity3.62%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UN Equity3.60%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity3.52%
Lundin Gold IncLUG CT Equity3.39%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.34%
B2gold CorpBTG UA Equity3.25%
Eldorado Gold CorpEGO UN Equity3.24%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity3.22%
China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd2099 HK Equity3.12%
Drdgold LtdDRD UN Equity2.78%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity2.77%
Sibanye Gold- Spon AdrSBSW UN Equity2.64%
Regis Resources LtdRRL AT Equity2.12%
Anglo Platinum LtdAMS SJ Equity2.10%
Northam Platinum Holdings LtdNPH SJ Equity2.07%
Resolute Mining LtdRSG AT Equity2.03%
Hochschild Mining PlcHOC LN Equity1.97%
Perseus Mining LtdPRU AT Equity1.87%
Fresnillo PlcFRES LN Equity1.85%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity1.81%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity1.80%
West African Resources LtdWAF AT Equity1.76%