U.S. GLOBAL GO GOLD AND PRECIOUS METAL MINERS INDEX(GOAUX)

The U.S. Global GO GOLD and Precious Metal Miners Index is designed to capture the performance of companies engaged in the production of precious metals and minerals either through active (mining or production) or passive (owning royalties or production streams) means. Precious metals companies that rely primarily on debt to finance their business are eliminated from the index. The index uses a multi-factor, rules-based model and consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

GOAUX Summary
Last3460.48
Net Change33.46
Net Change (%)0.98%
Previous Close3427.02
No. of Components28
Last Updated: 02/15/2018
Returns
GOAUX GDM
1 Year3.46%0.82%
3 year17.23%3.57%
5 Year3.37%-9.42%
Since Inception12.22%-3.38%
Last Updated: 01/31/2018
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    NSTNorthern Star Resources Ltd6.122.1152.62%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd3.901.1139.78%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc2.940.6126.18%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd2.850.5624.45%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr2.120.4123.98%
    SARSaracen Mineral Holdings Ltd1.550.2115.24%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr4.170.328.31%
    PGPremier Gold Mines Ltd3.560.226.59%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.600.063.67%
    0.000.000.00%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc3.30-0.95-22.35%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd1.16-0.13-9.73%
    ROXGRoxgold Inc1.12-0.08-6.67%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd1.54-0.08-4.66%
    SMFSemafo Inc3.83-0.09-2.30%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd1.470.00-0.24%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc85.59-0.03-0.04%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.85%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.58%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.06%
Harmony Gold Mng-spon AdrHMY UN Equity4.62%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.01%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity3.72%
Fortuna Silver Mines IncFSM UN Equity3.63%
Tahoe Resources IncTAHO UN Equity3.51%
China Gold International ResCGG CT Equity3.47%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity3.28%
Alacer Gold CorpASR CT Equity3.18%
Newmont Mining CorpNEM UN Equity3.17%
Iamgold CorpIAG UN Equity3.17%
Ssr Mining IncSSRM UW Equity3.04%
Gold Fields Ltd-spons AdrGFI UN Equity3.03%
Silvercorp Metals IncSVM CT Equity2.95%
Premier Gold Mines LtdPG CT Equity2.83%
Roxgold IncROXG CT Equity2.55%
Hengxing Gold Holding Co Ltd2303 HK Equity2.52%
Evolution Mining LtdEVN AT Equity2.27%
Centamin PlcCEY LN Equity2.23%
St Barbara LtdSBM AT Equity2.18%
Resolute Mining LtdRSG AT Equity2.17%
African Rainbow Minerals LtdARI SJ Equity2.15%
Northern Star Resources LtdNST AT Equity2.12%
Westgold Resources Pty LtdWGX AT Equity1.92%
Highland Gold Mining LtdHGM LN Equity1.90%
Saracen Mineral Holdings LtdSAR AT Equity1.89%