U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last3104.2
Net Change158.71
Net Change (%)5.39%
Previous Close2945.49
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 12/02/2021
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-12.96%-13.58%
3 year-15.01%-16.84%
5 Year-5.07%-5.99%
Since Inception7.38%4.13%
Last Updated: 12/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao18.253.9727.80%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As91.0512.6516.14%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As29.183.4213.28%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A57.262.143.88%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag5.630.152.76%
    SYDSydney Airport8.300.000.00%
    EXPEExpedia Group Inc161.28-0.16-0.10%
    GAPBGrupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De Cv256.65-0.70-0.27%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd28.77-0.33-1.13%
    TXTTextron Inc72.72-1.54-2.07%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    TRIPTripadvisor Inc.25.66-8.79-25.52%
    AZULAzul Sa11.94-4.07-25.42%
    SABRSabre Corp8.38-2.27-21.31%
    ERJEmbraer Sa-adr13.80-3.69-21.10%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2015.00-445.00-18.09%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2208.00-470.00-17.55%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av15.51-3.06-16.48%
    CJTCargojet Inc168.95-32.79-16.25%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.32-0.24-15.36%
    SNCYSun Country Airlines Holdings Inc26.78-4.75-15.07%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.36%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.07%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.92%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.89%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.10%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.07%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.06%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.89%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity2.89%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity2.88%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.86%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.73%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.43%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.26%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.13%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.10%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.06%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity1.80%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity1.67%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity1.64%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.46%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.15%
Sydney AirportSYD AT Equity1.11%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity1.05%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity1.05%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity0.99%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.97%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.94%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.88%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.88%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.61%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.57%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.56%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.56%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.54%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.52%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.51%
Tongcheng-elong Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.51%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.51%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.50%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.50%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.48%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.46%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.46%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.45%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.44%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.42%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.42%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.39%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.31%