U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last2941.96
Net Change-37.88
Net Change (%)-1.27%
Previous Close2979.84
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 05/20/2022
Returns
JETSX AGAI
1 Year-100%-23.2%
3 year-100%-12.79%
5 Year-100%-6.11%
Since Inception0%4.51%
Last Updated: 05/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes6.250.376.29%
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd25.231.014.17%
    EXPEExpedia Group Inc124.594.443.70%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc85.872.893.48%
    AFAir France-klm4.300.143.39%
    EZJEasyjet Plc5.170.163.27%
    BKNGBooking Holdings Inc2115.9065.523.20%
    SABRSabre Corp7.230.202.84%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd5240.00140.002.75%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp10.190.272.72%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co141.19-9.61-6.37%
    GDGeneral Dynamics213.50-12.48-5.52%
    SKYWSkywest Inc25.04-1.31-4.97%
    BABoeing Co/the120.70-4.82-3.84%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc16.26-0.63-3.73%
    LUVSouthwest Airlines Co42.65-1.58-3.57%
    ADPAeroports De Paris Sa137.75-4.20-2.96%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc16.02-0.47-2.85%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc43.55-1.08-2.42%
    SAVESpirit Airlines Inc18.99-0.43-2.21%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.34%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity11.31%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.00%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.95%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.96%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.87%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity2.82%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.72%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity2.71%
Spirit Airlines IncSAVE UN Equity2.71%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.70%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.34%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.04%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity1.95%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity1.83%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity1.69%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity1.66%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity1.56%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.41%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity1.37%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity1.27%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.04%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.03%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity1.02%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity1.01%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.00%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.96%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.88%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity0.85%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.77%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.65%
Air France-klmAF FP Equity0.56%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.56%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.56%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.55%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.55%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.54%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.53%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.53%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.53%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.51%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.50%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.49%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.47%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.46%
Flughafen Zurich AgFHZN SE Equity0.46%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.46%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.45%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.45%
Airtrip Corp6191 JT Equity0.42%