U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last3437.95
Net Change6.66
Net Change (%)0.19%
Previous Close3431.29
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 09/17/2021
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year29.49%32.3%
3 year-9.63%-11.19%
5 Year1.75%0.56%
Since Inception8.7%5.56%
Last Updated: 09/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    EZJEasyjet Plc6.300.6411.38%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.500.129.03%
    RYAAYRyanair Holdings Plc115.379.378.84%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc50.563.627.71%
    SNCYSun Country Airlines Holdings Inc34.602.136.56%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A52.783.096.22%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As70.503.855.78%
    ADPAeroports De Paris Sa101.354.454.59%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As23.260.883.93%
    FRAFraport Ag53.902.023.89%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes7.32-0.26-3.43%
    ERJEmbraer Sa-adr15.89-0.53-3.23%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd4810.00-145.00-2.93%
    TXTTextron Inc68.46-2.00-2.84%
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd24.16-0.66-2.66%
    BKNGBooking Holdings Inc2325.37-50.60-2.13%
    CJTCargojet Inc194.50-4.16-2.09%
    753Air China Ltd4.98-0.10-1.97%
    GDGeneral Dynamics195.12-3.36-1.69%
    AZULAzul Sa19.75-0.24-1.20%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.17%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.16%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.00%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.62%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity3.20%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity3.07%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity3.06%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity3.06%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.05%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.01%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity2.99%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.86%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.08%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.07%
Sabre CorpSABR UW Equity2.05%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.00%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.00%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity1.94%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity1.93%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity1.88%
Sydney AirportSYD AT Equity1.03%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity1.00%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity1.00%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.00%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity0.99%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.98%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.98%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.97%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity0.96%
Trip.com Group LtdTCOM UW Equity0.90%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.67%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.54%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity0.53%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.52%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.51%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.51%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.50%
Fraport AgFRA GY Equity0.50%
Tongcheng-elong Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.49%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.49%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De CvGAPB MF Equity0.49%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.48%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.48%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.48%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.48%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.47%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.47%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.47%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.46%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.46%