U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last4013.57
Net Change-34.24
Net Change (%)-0.85%
Previous Close4047.81
No. of Components39
Last Updated: 04/15/2021
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year109.6%103.76%
3 year-4.34%-6.19%
5 Year3.09%3.1%
Since Inception10.19%7.06%
Last Updated: 04/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    696Travelsky Technology Ltd-h18.280.382.12%
    CJTCargojet Inc179.663.532.00%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc49.060.581.20%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av15.870.161.02%
    753Air China Ltd6.560.060.92%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group29.500.270.91%
    GDGeneral Dynamics183.931.650.91%
    AZULAzul Sa20.220.170.85%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes8.190.060.74%
    AENAAena Sme Sa137.900.700.51%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ACAir Canada25.43-1.45-5.39%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi248.20-9.80-3.80%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord5.34-0.19-3.44%
    DALDelta Air Lines46.82-1.44-2.98%
    694Beijing Capital International Airport Co Ltd5.92-0.13-2.15%
    MESAMesa Air Group Inc12.11-0.26-2.10%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S A B De C V132.94-2.78-2.05%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc22.13-0.43-1.91%
    SATSSats (singapore Airport Term) Ord4.28-0.07-1.61%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord5.20-0.07-1.33%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.67%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.49%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.23%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.82%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity4.15%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.08%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity3.99%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.86%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity3.72%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity3.27%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity3.10%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.93%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.71%
Mesa Air Group IncMESA UW Equity2.37%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity1.20%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Sureste Sa B De CvASR UN Equity1.08%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity1.07%
China Southern Airlines Co Ltd1055 HK Equity1.07%
Hainan Meilan International Airport Co Ltd357 HK Equity1.05%
Grupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S A B De C VOMAB MF Equity1.04%
China Eastern Airlines Corp Ltd670 HK Equity1.04%
Grupo Aeroportuario Pac-adrPAC UN Equity1.03%
Sydney AirportSYD AT Equity1.02%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity1.02%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity1.02%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity1.01%
Controladora Vuela Cia De AvVLRS UN Equity1.00%
Travelsky Technology Ltd-h696 HK Equity1.00%
Sats (singapore Airport Term) OrdSATS SP Equity0.99%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.98%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.95%
Beijing Capital International Airport Co Ltd694 HK Equity0.95%
Flughafen Zurich AgFHZN SE Equity0.94%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.93%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity0.93%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity0.91%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.90%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity0.75%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.73%