U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

Important Methodology Update

JETSX Summary
Last3474
Net Change-10.44
Net Change (%)-0.30%
Previous Close3484.44
No. of Components49
Last Updated: 07/23/2021
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year49.06%56.78%
3 year-4.1%-4.93%
5 Year4.2%4.15%
Since Inception9.28%6.3%
Last Updated: 07/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    CJTCargojet Inc191.6417.6110.12%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc21.200.743.62%
    WIZZWizz Air Holdings Plc45.501.573.57%
    SNCYSun Country Airlines Holdings Inc33.871.093.33%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A56.461.823.33%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag9.850.282.97%
    AENAAena Sme Sa135.053.652.78%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.680.031.87%
    TXTTextron Inc68.031.131.69%
    CPACopa Holdings Sa70.481.161.67%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    AZULAzul Sa22.79-1.68-6.87%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc19.67-1.24-5.93%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd4695.00-290.00-5.82%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes8.10-0.47-5.48%
    SKYWSkywest Inc39.39-2.26-5.43%
    780Tongcheng-elong Holdings Ltd18.26-0.92-4.80%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2281.00-103.00-4.32%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2519.00-103.00-3.93%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As23.56-0.96-3.92%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl58.25-2.00-3.32%

Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.09%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.92%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.90%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.49%
Alaska Air GroupALK UN Equity3.04%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity3.00%
Air CanadaAC CT Equity2.92%
Sun Country Airlines Holdings IncSNCY UW Equity2.87%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity2.78%
Skywest IncSKYW UW Equity2.76%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity2.71%
Cargojet IncCJT CT Equity2.46%
Hawaiian Holdings IncHA UW Equity2.36%
General DynamicsGD UN Equity2.30%
Textron IncTXT UN Equity2.23%
Booking Holdings IncBKNG UW Equity2.20%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity2.16%
Expedia Group IncEXPE UW Equity2.16%
Boeing Co/theBA UN Equity2.02%
Tripadvisor Inc.TRIP UW Equity2.01%
Singapore Airlines Ltd OrdSIA SP Equity1.12%
Airbus SeAIR FP Equity1.12%
Wizz Air Holdings PlcWIZZ LN Equity1.09%
Ana Holdings Inc9202 JT Equity1.02%
Turk Hava Yollari AoTHYAO TI Equity1.02%
Amadeus It Group Sa Class AAMS SQ Equity1.01%
Japan Airlines Co Ltd9201 JT Equity0.98%
Airports Of Thailand PclAOT TB Equity0.98%
International Consolidated Airlines Group SaIAG LN Equity0.95%
Easyjet PlcEZJ LN Equity0.94%
Sydney AirportSYD AT Equity0.71%
Embraer Sa-adrERJ UN Equity0.59%
Makemytrip LtdMMYT UW Equity0.58%
Aena Sme SaAENA SQ Equity0.54%
Copa Holdings SaCPA UN Equity0.52%
Ryanair Holdings PlcRYAAY UW Equity0.52%
Tongcheng-elong Holdings Ltd780 HK Equity0.52%
Deutsche Lufthansa AgLHA GY Equity0.52%
Aeroports De Paris SaADP FP Equity0.52%
Flughafen Zurich AgFHZN SE Equity0.52%
Qantas Airways Ltd OrdQAN AT Equity0.52%
Hainan Meilan International Airport Co Ltd357 HK Equity0.51%
Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd9706 JT Equity0.51%
Tav Havalimanlari Holding AsTAVHL TI Equity0.51%
Pegasus Hava Tasimaciligi AsPGSUS TI Equity0.49%
Air China Ltd753 HK Equity0.48%
China Southern Airlines Co Ltd1055 HK Equity0.48%
Azul SaAZUL UN Equity0.45%
Gol Linhas Aereas InteligentesGOL UN Equity0.43%
Celebi Hava ServisiCLEBI TI Equity0.41%